Office Kuta +62 851 001 24441
Monday-Friday: 10am – 6pm
Jl. Sunset Road No.1A Kuta
Office Canggu +62 819 164 06464
Monday-Friday: 10am – 6pm
Jl. Raya Pantai Berawa No.46 x
Office Bukit +62 817 745 858
Monday-Friday: 10am – 6pm
Jl. Raya Uluwatu no 279, Ungasan

Business Visa Type 212

Business Visa is perfect for frequent short-term business visits and gives you right to negotiate, sign contracts, participate in conferences and workshops, make connections with partners and suppliers, arrange export shipments and control your investment projects. However, this type of visa doesn’t give you right to work or employ other people in Indonesia.

Business visa should be applied in Indonesian Embassy or Consulate in another country before coming to Indonesia.

Visa Service in Bali | Business Visa

Multiple Entry Business Visa Type 212

This is multiple-entry visa which means that you can go in and out if Indonesia as many times as you want during visa period. Each period of staying in Indonesia has limit of 60 days, so you can not spend more than this time in the country and have to leave Indonesia each 60 days, but can come back after. No other visa or other document required to leave and re-enter the country.

How to get Business Visa | Bali, Indonesia

To apply for Business visa type 212 you should have an invitational sponsorship letter from Indonesian company and TELEX – a special permit from Head office of Immigration Service of Indonesia. TELEX should be requested in advance for a specific Embassy or Consulate of Indonesia abroad where you are planning to get your visa. Procedure of TELEX issuing takes 10-12 working days.

Required documents from sponsoring company:

  • The sponsoring company’s letterhead with the seal
  • Scan of Trading License (Izin Usaha)
  • Scan color of Domicile (SKTU)
  • Scan color of Company Registry (NPWP)
  • Scan color of Article Association (Akta Notaris)
  • Scan color of Legal Letter from Mimistry of Law (SK Menteri Hukum and Ham)

To apply the Business Visa Type 212 applicant should visit one of Indonesian embassies abroad and provide the following documents:

  • Passport valid for minimum 6 month from the date of entry to Indonesia
  • Photocopy of the main passport page
  • Photocopy of the passport page with stamp of entry to the country where you apply
  • Filled application form (blank should be provided by embassy / consulate)
  • 2 photos passport size
  • TELEX (provided by our company)
  • Bank account statement can be required in some embassies
  • Ticket to and from Indonesia
  • Visa fee (115 USD, paid in the currency of the country where you apply)

Documents required from the applicant to get Telex (issued by our company):

  • Scan color of first page of passport valid for minimum 18 month from the date of entry to Indonesia
  • Copy cover of passport and the main passport page
  • Bank statement minimum 1500 USD
  • Copy of flight ticket
  • Copy of booked flight ticket within 60 days from arrival

OUR SERVICES

Our agency can become your Visa Sponsor and take care of the invitation letter and all the needed documents so you can apply for your Business visa in Indonesian Embassy. We will apply to Immigration office in Jakarta to receive a confirmation for your visa application (TELEX). The paperwork takes at least 2 working days and receiving a TELEX from Immigration office in Jakarta will require another 10 working days.

  • Sponsorship documents from your company – 2 700 000 IDR ~ 205 USD
  • Sponsoring documents from our company – 4 000 000 IDR300 USD
  • Express service + 750 000 IDR (3-4 working days) ~ 55 USD